Search

TPL_SPARKLE_LOGO

Privacy Statement

FOR THE PURPOSES OF THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT, WE MEAN BY "DIATSA" OR "WE" DESARROLLO INGENIERÍA Y AGREGADOS TÉCNICOS SA DE CV WITH ADDRESS IN ISLA ANDAMÁN # 3074, JARDINES DE LA CRUZ, GUADALAJARA, JALISCO, MEXICO. IF YOU SHARE INFORMATION WITH US THIS INDICATES THAT YOU HAVE REVISED READ AND AGREED TO THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT.

Generally, you can access and browse our website without disclosing personal data. However, if you request information to / from DIATSA or any of its products or services or request clarification, presents a grievance, or otherwise want to communicate or contact DIATSA, DIATSA may be asked to provide personal data.

For purposes of the treatment of personal data that you could get to disclose on our site, the responsible of your personal data is DESARROLLO INGENIERÍA Y AGREGADOS TÉCNICOS SA DE CV ISLA ANDAMAN # 3074, JARDINES DE LA CRUZ, GUADALAJARA, JALISCO, MEXICO, 44950.

For further information about this Privacy Statement, or to exercise any of its rights under this Privacy Statement or applicable law, including without limitation, rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, please contact Privacy Compliance Officer to the following email address This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

DIATSA, use your personal information to: (i) fulfill your request for information, products or services, (ii) address any complaints, questions or comments, (iii) notices, announcements, advertising or publicity about our products or services in the insofar as permitted by applicable law, (iv) sending information, reviews and news in our industry or issues which we feel may interest you, as well as news, communications or advertising DIATSA, (v) create databases for statistical purposes, (vi) create databases for research and development of new products or services, (vii) send notifications of changes to this Privacy Statement, or (viii) comply with laws or regulations applicable to the business of DIATSA in Mexico.

If you decide to cease sending communications, you may contact the Privacy Compliance Officer, e-mail and / or telephone number listed above in our contact details.

You may request access to your data, rectify, cancel, oppose, limit use or disclosure or revoke their consent in terms of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and other applicable provisions, by contacting the Privacy Compliance Officer, e-mail and / or telephone number listed above in our contact details.

Any request should state their name and address to give answer, a copy of their official identification (passport, voter registration card or driver's license), the clear and precise description of the personal data that you want to access or you want to modify, cancel or object and any other element that facilitates the location of your data and any other requirements established by the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and other applicable provisions.

We reserve the right to share your personal information with employees, contractors, service providers and consultants DIATSA, who will treat your personal data on behalf of DIATSA. We also reserve the right to share your personal data with government authorities in the United Mexican States or abroad. Finally, DIATSA reserves the right to transfer your personal data to any purchaser of the company, any subsidiaries, assets or any division or business DIATSA. Except those cases, DIATSA not share or transfer your personal data to third parties except as provided in the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties or any other legislation or regulation.

This Privacy Notice is governed by the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and other laws and regulations of the United Mexican States. The acceptance of this Privacy Notice means an acceptance of the terms thereof and express submission to the courts of Mexico City, Federal District, for any dispute or claim arising out of this Privacy Notice.


01/JUL/2013